Share This

*** Updated *** Open positions Lists 1/22/17

 Open Position Lists updated as of 1/22/17  


CTU recommends that you send  Interest to Interview Forms to principal and Chapter Chair at each school you are interested in.

Teacher Open Positions

Paraprofessional Open Positions

 

*** please check back for updates with the open position lists ***

Principals for new academies at Lincoln West and Rhodes are:

Christopher Thompson - LW Health Science (9 & 10)

Irene Javier - LW Global Studies (9)

Tara Drouhard - New School Rhodes (9)

 

 

Chapter Chairs by building:

 

Adlai Stevenson

Laura

Kittle

Alfred Benesch

Mike

Berman

Almira

John

Whelan

Andrew J. Rickoff

Carol

Fletcher

Anton Grdina

Diana

Schmidt

Artemus Ward  

Joseph

Nagorski

BARD Early College

Alan

Mintz

Basic Skills

Kelly

Jester

Benjamin Franklin

Patrick

Chrestoff

Bolton

Keisha

Pitts-Bullard

 

 

 

 

Buhrer

Donna

Hupp

Campus International

Kathryn

Jeffrey

 

 

 

Case School  

Cheryl

Scherf

Charles A. Mooney

Cheryl

Neylon

Charles Dickens

Gretchen

  

Tucholski

 

Charles W. Eliot

Laura

Hayes

Clara E. Westropp

Erik

Miller

Clark School

Deanna

Adkins

Cleveland School of the Arts

Audra

Woods

Cleveland School of the Arts--Lower Campus @ Dike

Kristin

Plambeck

Collinwood

Marcella

Hall

Daniel E. Morgan

Andrea

Dockery-Murray

Denison

Leigh

Bing

Design Lab

Kenneth

Beavers

Digital Arts

Jennifer

Poland

Douglas MacArthur

Anna

Gehring

  

Downtown Education Center

R. J. (Rorkishe)

Catledge-Smith

East Clark

Stephanie

Henderson

East Tech

Charles

Mead

Euclid Park

Leslie

Glaser

Franklin D. Roosevelt

Reta

Berry

Fullerton

Shalom

Norton

Garfield  

Kim

Moyer

Garrett Morgan

Richard

Skains

George W. Carver

Steve

Mietus

Ginn Academy

Adrienne

Khan

 

Glenville

Delinda

Mariani

H. Barbara Booker

Kyle

Moyer

Hannah Gibbons

Ann

 

Thompson

  

Itinerant Services

Donna

Brown-Howard

Harvey Rice

Vonita

Baber

Iowa Maple

Renee

Fitzmaurice

James F. Rhodes

Lena

Pogrebinsky

  

Jane Addams

Garrett

May

John Adams

Regina

McDonald

JFK - Eagle

Kelly

Daily

JFK - Pact

Lisa

Skufca

John F. Kennedy

Michelle

Jones

John Hay Campus

Donna

Lee

John Marshall

Kimberly

Greytak

Joseph Gallagher

Tracy

Hicks

Kenneth Clement

Jesse

Harvey

 

Lincoln-West

Lynenne

Mixon

Louis Agassiz

Sandra

Capuano

Louisa May Alcott  

Sandra

 

Logan

Luis Munoz Marin  

Amber

 

Rossero

Marion C. Seltzer

Elisa

Kazek

Marion Sterling

Lisa

Wimbiscus

Martin Luther King

Adrienne

Crisp

 

 

 

Mary B. Martin

Melissa

Robison

Mary M. Bethune

 

 

Maureen

 

Leisinger

Max S. Hayes  

Edward Lee

Browning

MC2

Philip

 Bucur 

McKinley

Robert

McClelland

Memorial

Frank

Andrews

Michael R. White

Jennifer

Sindyla

Miles 

Kelly

Walden

Miles Park

 

Michele

    

Pangrace

Mound

Jane

Oberth

Nathan Hale

Heather

Chambers

New Tech East

Margot

Maurer

New Tech Facing History

Rosemarie

Zeigler 

New Tech West

Shannon

Lynch

Newton D. Baker

Errol

Savage

Nurses

Patricia

Forrai-Gunter

Oliver H. Perry

Marlene

Stoneman

 

Orchard

Lester

Nader

OT/PT

Angela

Dean

Paraprofessionals

Cherylane

Jones-Williams

Patrick Henry

Stacy

Duncan

Paul L. Dunbar

Nicole

Gentile

 

 

 

Peer Coaches

Debbie

Jenkins

Promise Academy

Craig

 

Strom

 

Psychological Services

Ellen

Abraham

R. G. Jones

Laura

St. John

Residential Schools

Christine

Levicki

Riverside

 

 

Nancy

 

Morris

Robert H. Jamison

Lois

Reisinger

Scranton

Wendy

Pugh

School Of One

Denise

Bugansky

Sign Language Interpreters

Paul

Battista

Speech/Language Pathologists

Patricia

 

Lovell

Success Tech  

Janice

Baker

Sunbeam  

April

Nagorski

Thomas Jefferson (International Newcomers)

Yusef

Abdallah

Transition Services

Janice

Capezzuto

 

Tremont

Mary

McDonnell-Krupa

 

Valley View

Tim

 

Kozak

 

Wade Park

David

Jackowicz

Walton

Gary

McPherson

  

Warner

Tom

Casselberry

Watterson Lake

Susan

Smalley

Washington Park

Rod

Bell

Waverly

Rebecca

Shinko

Whitney M. Young

Kathy

Schmitt

Wilbur Wright

Amy

Comerford

William C. Bryant

Mark

Paterra

Willow

Daniel

Cole

Willson

Bonnie

Hedges

 

Principals for new academies at Lincoln West and Rhodes are: